Search the Collections > Search Artist
Swedish version of this page
  • NameAnna Rosina Lisiewska
  • Sexfemale
  • Variant namesnamnvariant: Anna Rosina Lisiewska-Matthieu-de Gasc
    namnvariant: Anna Rosina von Lisiewska
  • Nationality/DatesGerman, born 1716, dead 1783
BiographyArtist name: Lisiewska, Anna Rosina von
ThB name: Lisiewska, Anna Rosina von
Thieme-Becker document
Other name: Matthieu, Anna Rosina; Gasc, Anna Rosina de
Lisiewska, Anna Rosina [Source: Scheen I, 1969]
Sex: f
Artist occupation: painter
Geographical data: Germany
State: Germany
Date of birth: (vor) 1713.07.26 / 1716.06.10
Place of birth: Berlin
Date of death: 1783
Place of death: Dresden
Place cited: Berlin; Zerbst; Braunschweig; Den Haag
Region cited: Holland
Book location: AKLIndex
Work
Peter III and Catherine II of Russia
Augusta Dorotea, 1749-1810, prinsessa av Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel
Fillipina Charlotta, 1716-1801, prinsessa av Preussen, hertiginna av Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel