Search the Collections > Search Artist
Swedish version of this page
  • NameFrançois Marie Louis Alexandre Gobinet de Villecholle
  • Activity/Titlefotograf, author
  • Sexmale
  • Variant namesfullständigt namn: François Marie Louis Alexandre Gobinet de Villecholle
    pseudonym: Franck
  • Nationality/DatesFrench, born 1816-12-21, dead 1906-01-16
  • PlacesPlace of birth: France
    Place of death: France
Work
Karl XV (1826-1872), kung av Sverige och Norge, g.m. Lovisa, prinsessa av Nederländerna, drottning av Sverige och Norge